This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Burley-in-Wharfedale CC - 1st XI Vs Leeds Modernians CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League - Waddilove Cup 2017 - Round 1Date :Sunday 14th May 2017
Toss:Burley-in-Wharfedale CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Burley-in-Wharfedale CC - 1st XI - Won by 425 runs
Burley-in-Wharfedale CC - 1st XILeeds Modernians CC - 1st XI
Score499 for 8 (45 overs) 'b' 't'74 all out (18.2 overs)

Burley-in-Wharfedale CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel Revisct Alex Briggsb  Jacob Douglass11200
2Richard Brooklbwb  Scott Harrison8200
3Nicky Bulcockct & b Alex Briggs49710
4Ed Brown*†ct Jarran Cookb  Mansoor Hussain26921240
5Sam Foxct Jarran Cookb  Christian Slinger11200
6Jason Wrightct Mansoor Hussainb  Scott Harrison45350
7Redmond Boltonnot out70830
8Nicholas Brookct & b Dwayne Heke2000
9James Frostrun out (Alex Briggs)0000
10Richard Wellsnot out0000
11Shane Etheringtondid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (10), w (17), nb (2)34
Total499
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Scott Harrison90108200
2Jacob Douglass5055100
3Jarran Cook90105000
4Mansoor Hussain9077100
5Christian Slinger8086100
6Alex Briggs4049100
7Dwayne Heke104100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets151
Total450499800

Leeds Modernians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mansoor Hussainb  Shane Etherington28000
2Dwayne Heke*ct Nicky Bulcockb  James Frost24000
3Christian Slingerb  Nicholas Brook1000
4Dane Rogersb  James Frost0000
5Alex Briggsct Jason Wrightb  Daniel Revis10000
6Dan Asquithct Redmond Boltonb  James Frost0000
7Ami Mandrekarlbwb  James Frost0000
8Nigel Martynlbwb  Daniel Revis4000
9Jarran Cookct Richard Brookb  James Frost0000
10Jacob Douglassb  Daniel Revis0000
11Scott Harrisonnot out0000
Extras       lb (1), w (2), nb (4)7
Total74
Wickets all out
Overs 18.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Shane Etherington5116100
2James Frost8.2147500
3Nicholas Brook316100
4Daniel Revis214300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total18.24741000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers