This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

North Leeds CC - 1st XI Vs Burley-in-Wharfedale CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League 1st XI Division 1 - 2017Date :Saturday 15th July 2017
Toss:Burley-in-Wharfedale CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: The HomesteadRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    North Leeds CC - 1st XI - Won by 2 wickets
North Leeds CC - 1st XIBurley-in-Wharfedale CC - 1st XI
Score287 for 8 (49.3 overs) 283 for 8 (50 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points44
Total Points199

Burley-in-Wharfedale CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel Bryanct Dominic Cowleyb  Harry Dixon00010
2Alfie Roy Webbct Dominic Cowleyb  Harry Dixon387141
3Ed Brown*ct Callum Carsonb  Ryan John Smith859392
4Nicky Bulcockb  Barry Singleton406173
5Redmond Boltonct George Walesb  Joel Morley657440
6Jason Wrightct Ryan John Smithb  Barry Singleton132019
7Richard Brookb  Joel Morley285020
8Harry Watsonlbwb  Joel Morley0001
9James Frostnot out4004
10Daniel Gilldid not bat
11Shane Etheringtondid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (8), nb (1)10
Total283
Wickets 8
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

7-1 Daniel Bryan (Alfie Roy Webb-6*); 64-2 Alfie Roy Webb (Ed Brown-23*); 139-3 Nicky Bulcock (Ed Brown-58*); 191-4 Ed Brown (Redmond Bolton-22*); 237-5 Jason Wright (Redmond Bolton-54*); 265-6 Redmond Bolton (Richard Brook-16*); 267-7 Harry Watson (Richard Brook-17*); 283-8 Richard Brook (James Frost-4*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Harry Dixon12263221
2Joel Morley9055320
3Barry Singleton15164210
4Aftab Karim10067000
5Ryan John Smith4033130
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total503283881

North Leeds CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Carson*lbwb  Shane Etherington295034
2Ryan John Smithb  Shane Etherington499147
3Faddi Lakct Redmond Boltonb  Shane Etherington392087
4George Walesb  Shane Etherington0001
5Farhan Khanct & b Nicky Bulcock153024
6Callum Carsonlbwb  Jason Wright303135
7Dominic Cowleyct Daniel Bryanb  Shane Etherington202032
8Barry Singletonnot out493425
9Harry Dixonct Harry Watsonb  Ed Brown283215
10Joel Morleynot out0000
11Aftab Karimdid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (3), w (15), nb (3)28
Total287
Wickets 8
Overs 49.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

50-1 Andrew Carson (Ryan John Smith-14*); 94-2 Ryan John Smith (Faddi Lak-8*); 94-3 George Wales (Faddi Lak-8*); 118-4 Farhan Khan (Faddi Lak-14*); 167-5 Callum Carson (Faddi Lak-30*); 203-6 Faddi Lak (Dominic Cowley-17*); 208-7 Dominic Cowley (Barry Singleton-1*); 264-8 Harry Dixon (Barry Singleton-26*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jason Wright11359142
2Ed Brown5035100
3Shane Etherington12.3260511
4James Frost4129010
5Daniel Gill8057030
6Nicky Bulcock9037110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total49.362878103

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersFinlay Tunney, Helen Heald