This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Follifoot CC - 1st XI Vs Steeton CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League - Waddilove Cup 2011 - Semi FinalDate :Sunday 17th July 2011
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Follifoot CC - 1st XI - Won by 6 wickets
Follifoot CC - 1st XISteeton CC - 1st XI
Score149 for 4 (37.4 overs) 148 for 9 (45 overs) 'b'

Steeton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Shane McNamarast James Fordb  Alex Fox42000
2Chris Luxtonb  Jackson Benbow9000
3John Akriggct Nick Robinsonb  Nick Loudon32000
4David Robinsonct James Picklesb  Nick Loudon9000
5Andrew Luxtonlbwb  Alex Fox0000
6Neil Spragg*st James Fordb  Richard Proctor21000
7Adam Hardwicklbwb  Alex Fox0000
8Jonathan Bestct Jackson Benbowb  Nick Loudon0000
9Gary Boultonct Paul Angoveb  Richard Proctor12000
10Dominic Bennettnot out11000
11Ross Surinot out0000
Extras       b (3), lb (6), w (3)12
Total148
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Greg Lambert9129000
2Jackson Benbow9424100
3Richard Proctor8226200
4Alex Fox9318300
5Nick Loudon9039300
6James Pickles103000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total4510148900

Follifoot CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nick Robinsonlbwb  Jonathan Best16000
2James Fordnot out54000
3Alex Foxct David Robinsonb  Jonathan Best11000
4James Picklesb  Neil Spragg34000
5Jackson Benbowct Dominic Bennettb  Neil Spragg12000
6Paul Angove*not out11000
7James Ortondid not bat
8Nick Loudondid not bat
9Liam Forddid not bat
10Greg Lambertdid not bat
11Richard Proctordid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (5), w (2), nb (2)11
Total149
Wickets 4
Overs 37.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jonathan Best9324200
2Ross Suri9027000
3Andrew Luxton4110000
4Gary Boulton3018000
5Shane McNamara3024000
6Neil Spragg7321200
7Adam Hardwick2.4018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total37.47149400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers