This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Burley-in-Wharfedale CC - 1st XI Vs Horsforth CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League - Waddilove Cup 2015 - Semi FinalDate :Sunday 19th July 2015
Toss:Horsforth CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Burley-in-Wharfedale CC - 1st XI - Won by 2 wickets
Burley-in-Wharfedale CC - 1st XIHorsforth CC - 1st XI
Score185 for 8 (44.5 overs) 181 for 9 (45 overs) 'b' 't'

Horsforth CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Leon Harber*ct & b Jason Wright41017
2Chris Gordonct Richard Brookb  Shane Etherington548195
3Gareth Leelbwb  Jason Wright1006
4Oliver Hardakerct & b Shane Etherington243032
5Ryan Sharrocksb  Nicholas Brook1006
6Mark Gilliverlbwb  Nicholas Brook392267
7Mahir Alilbwb  Jason Wright1006
8Andrew Robinsonnot out220126
9Michael Lambertct Tom Dayb  James Frost70012
10Tom Bowmanb  James Frost0001
11Matthew Wainwrightnot out1002
Extras       b (6), lb (13), w (8)27
Total181
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

11-1 Leon Harber (Chris Gordon-5*); 24-2 Gareth Lee (Chris Gordon-15*); 68-3 Oliver Hardaker (Chris Gordon-34*); 69-4 Ryan Sharrocks (Chris Gordon-34*); 122-5 Chris Gordon (Mark Gilliver-22*); 124-6 Mahir Ali (Mark Gilliver-22*); 156-7 Mark Gilliver (Andrew Robinson-7*); 177-8 Michael Lambert (Andrew Robinson-20*); 177-9 Tom Bowman (Andrew Robinson-20*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jason Wright9134330
2Sam Fox7125020
3Nicholas Brook9321200
4Ed Brown5027000
5Shane Etherington9035210
6James Frost6120210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets190
Total456181970

Burley-in-Wharfedale CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Daylbwb  Gareth Lee397153
2Sami Rehmanct Andrew Robinsonb  Matthew Wainwright446079
3Nicholas Brookct Michael Lambertb  Matthew Wainwright20029
4Harry Brookrun out (Ryan Sharrocks)313048
5Ed Brownct Mahir Alib  Matthew Wainwright172127
6Jason Wrightlbwb  Michael Lambert3009
7Richard Brook*†b  Matthew Wainwright4109
8Sam Foxnot out6108
9Kyme Tahirkhelict Chris Gordonb  Michael Lambert3007
10Shane Etheringtonnot out5102
11James Frostdid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (6), w (14), nb (2)31
Total185
Wickets 8
Overs 44.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

91-1 Tom Day (Sami Rehman-32*); 105-2 Nicholas Brook (Sami Rehman-39*); 115-3 Sami Rehman (Harry Brook-3*); 156-4 Ed Brown (Harry Brook-27*); 163-5 Harry Brook (Jason Wright-1*); 170-6 Richard Brook (Jason Wright-3*); 172-7 Jason Wright (Sam Fox-2*); 176-8 Kyme Tahirkheli (Sam Fox-2*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Michael Lambert7.5035210
2Andrew Robinson4029040
3Ryan Sharrocks9128042
4Gareth Lee9413110
5Matthew Wainwright9031440
6Mahir Ali6034000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets151
Total44.551858142

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers