This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Otley CC - 1st XI Vs Bilton CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League - Waddilove Cup 2015 - Semi FinalDate :Sunday 19th July 2015
Toss:Bilton CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bilton CC - 1st XI - Won by 100 runs
Otley CC - 1st XIBilton CC - 1st XI
Score144 all out (32.5 overs) 244 for 9 (45 overs) 'b' 't'

Bilton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Victor Craven*ct Jamie Pickeringb  Sam Blake102015
2Ryan Bradshawct Josh Atkinsonb  George Huntley516070
3Sajad Alib  James Davies0003
4Paul Canningslbwb  James Davies0001
5Odge Daveynot out112104113
6David Hardcastlerun out (Ben Morley)1008
7Carl Heptinstalllbwb  Ricky Halloran1008
8Mustahsan Ali Shahlbwb  Ricky Halloran10209
9Mohammed Nadimct Andrew Rhodesb  Nicky Bulcock30018
10Will Liddlerun out (Sam Blake)252222
11Richard Spittlehousenot out17124
Extras       lb (8), w (5), nb (1)14
Total244
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

15-1 Victor Craven (Ryan Bradshaw-5*); 18-2 Sajad Ali (Ryan Bradshaw-7*); 18-3 Paul Cannings (Ryan Bradshaw-7*); 121-4 Ryan Bradshaw (Odge Davey-49*); 126-5 David Hardcastle (Odge Davey-53*); 134-6 Carl Heptinstall (Odge Davey-60*); 146-7 Mustahsan Ali Shah (Odge Davey-62*); 151-8 Mohammed Nadim (Odge Davey-64*); 213-9 Will Liddle (Odge Davey-100*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Davies9269220
2Sam Blake7038121
3Ricky Halloran9133200
4Nicky Bulcock9131110
5Ben Morley2013000
6George Huntley5024100
7Jamie Pickering4128000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets82
Total455244951

Otley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jamie Pickeringlbwb  Victor Craven0003
2Ben Morleyb  Victor Craven122026
3Josh Atkinsonb  Victor Craven122021
4David Hesterct Paul Canningsb  Will Liddle82015
5James Davies*lbwb  Mustahsan Ali Shah516253
6Nicky Bulcocklbwb  Victor Craven00010
7Andrew Rhodesct Victor Cravenb  Sajad Ali143020
8George Huntleyct Victor Cravenb  Mustahsan Ali Shah2005
9Ricky Halloranct Paul Canningsb  Mohammed Nadim3009
10Sam Blakenot out71016
11Paul Nicholsonb  Mustahsan Ali Shah122023
Extras       b (5), lb (5), w (9), nb (4)23
Total144
Wickets all out
Overs 32.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Jamie Pickering (Ben Morley-0*); 30-2 Josh Atkinson (Ben Morley-10*); 42-3 Ben Morley (David Hester-8*); 42-4 David Hester (James Davies-0*); 52-5 Nicky Bulcock (James Davies-9*); 94-6 Andrew Rhodes (James Davies-31*); 99-7 George Huntley (James Davies-33*); 123-8 James Davies (Ricky Halloran-3*); 123-9 Ricky Halloran (Sam Blake-0*); 144-10 Paul Nicholson (Sam Blake-7*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Victor Craven9226470
2Will Liddle7224120
3Richard Spittlehouse2016000
4Mustahsan Ali Shah7.5118300
5Sajad Ali4035102
6Mohammed Nadim3115102
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total32.561441094

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers