Harden CC - 1st XI Vs Ben Rhydding CC - 1st XI

Type League: Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League - 1st XI Division 1 2013Rules TypeStandard
Ground Date Saturday 31st August 2013
Toss Harden CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 13:00

Result Summary

Result :    Ben Rhydding CC - 1st XI - Won
Harden CC - 1st XIBen Rhydding CC - 1st XI
Score119 for 10 (40.3 overs) 211 for 9 (50 overs)
Game Points06
Penalty Points00
Total Points06

Ben Rhydding CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Lewis Boltonct Thomas Gregory Newarkb  Phil Leng0000
Jason Wrightct & b Phil Leng22000
Charlie Swallowlbwb  Richard Wear13000
Robbie Oldham†ct Ben Burkillb  Phil Leng94000
Robbie Millerct Ben Burkillb  Richard Wear11000
Redmond Boltonct Thomas Gregory Newarkb  Andy Bailey7000
Dickie Boltonct Mark Portlockb  Richard Wear28000
Alex Miller*ct Andy Baileyb  Phil Leng8000
Henry Barrowct Ben Burkillb  Richard Wear0000
Forrest Hamiltonnot out8000
Tom Prattnot out7000
Extrasb (4), lb (1), w (3), nb (5)13
Total211
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers50

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Phil Leng14144400
Richard Wear15054400
George Gill1012000
Andy Bailey8122100
Simon Wood10139000
Thomas Gregory Newark2035000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total503211900

Harden CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
James Roperct Henry Barrowb  Jason Wright33000
George Gillrun out (Henry Barrow)15000
Andy Wearct Robbie Millerb  Jason Wright0000
Thomas Gregory Newarkct Charlie Swallowb  Jason Wright5000
Richard Wear*ct Robbie Millerb  Jason Wright0000
Roshan Liveralbwb  Jason Wright4000
Mark Portlockct Jason Wrightb  Forrest Hamilton18000
Ben Burkillct Dickie Boltonb  Henry Barrow16000
Simon Woodct Charlie Swallowb  Alex Miller0000
Andy Baileyct Forrest Hamiltonb  Alex Miller10000
Phil Lengnot out4000
Extrasb (12), lb (1), nb (1)14
Total119
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers40.3

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Jason Wright15430500
Tom Pratt4124000
Charlie Swallow10131000
Forrest Hamilton425100
Alex Miller5.3210200
Henry Barrow206100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets131
Total40.3101191000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee