This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bilton CC - 1st XI Vs Ben Rhydding CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League - 1st XI Division 1 2013Date :Saturday 13th July 2013
Toss:Ben Rhydding CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Bilton LaneRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bilton CC - 1st XI - Won by 6 wickets
Bilton CC - 1st XIBen Rhydding CC - 1st XI
Score167 for 4 (40.2 overs) 165 all out (45.4 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points60
Penalty Points00
Total Points60

Ben Rhydding CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Wyndct Paul Canningsb  Richard Spittlehouse333070
2Mark Johnsonct Paul Canningsb  Sajad Ali0009
3Charlie Swallowlbwb  Richard Spittlehouse507072
4Laurie O'Connorb  Ryan Heptinstall0006
5Robbie Millerct Chris Dawsonb  Ryan Heptinstall245034
6Jason Wright*ct Will Liddleb  Richard Spittlehouse8208
7Redmond Boltonnot out305042
8Robbie Oldhamb  Christopher Winn2008
9Henry Barrowct Paul Canningsb  Will Liddle1004
10Alex Millerct Paul Canningsb  Will Liddle3008
11Tom Prattct Odge Daveyb  Sajad Ali61016
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (2), nb (3)8
Total165
Wickets all out
Overs 45.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Mark Johnson (Chris Wynd-0*); 82-2 Chris Wynd (Charlie Swallow-47*); 85-3 Laurie O'Connor (Charlie Swallow-50*); 87-4 Charlie Swallow (Jason Wright-2*); 99-5 Jason Wright (Robbie Miller-6*); 127-6 Robbie Miller (Redmond Bolton-9*); 140-7 Robbie Oldham (Redmond Bolton-20*); 147-8 Henry Barrow (Redmond Bolton-25*); 156-9 Alex Miller (Redmond Bolton-27*); 165-10 Tom Pratt (Redmond Bolton-30*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Will Liddle9331200
2Sajad Ali11.4327212
3Richard Spittlehouse10238300
4Ryan Heptinstall11343201
5Christopher Winn4023110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total45.4111651023

Bilton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Peareth*ct Laurie O'Connorb  Charlie Swallow153052
2Ryan Nicholsonct Chris Wyndb  Henry Barrow314082
3Christopher Winnct Charlie Swallowb  Henry Barrow529150
4Michael Donnellyb  Alex Miller151032
5Odge Daveynot out305021
6Paul Canningsnot out4106
7Sajad Alidid not bat
8Chris Dawsondid not bat
9Will Liddledid not bat
10Richard Spittlehousedid not bat
11Ryan Heptinstalldid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (6), w (4), nb (1)20
Total167
Wickets 4
Overs 40.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

35-1 Chris Peareth (Ryan Nicholson-16*); 87-2 Ryan Nicholson (Christopher Winn-32*); 116-3 Christopher Winn (Michael Donnelly-6*); 155-4 Michael Donnelly (Odge Davey-23*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jason Wright7223001
2Charlie Swallow11424110
3Alex Miller11048110
4Henry Barrow6115210
5Mark Johnson2023000
6Tom Pratt3014000
7Robbie Miller0.205000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total40.27167431

Match Officials

UmpiresPhilip Tempest, Jane Pratt
ScorersNeil Dixon, Lucy Oldham