This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement
banner_image

2016 Transfers


Posted by Mark Shaw on 24/10/2016 09:44



2016 transfers
 
The lists below show all players whose transfers are registered in respect of the 2016 season. Players are eligible to play in games on or after the registration date shown below.
 
 
  Club   Player   Club from   Date  
                 
  Addingham              
      James Nixon   Olicanian   6 November 2015  
      Richard Hannam   Stewart Melville Royal High   1 April 2016  
      Chris Bowker   Thornton-in-Craven   12 April 2016  
      Nick Thornton   Menston   13 April 2016  
      Chris D'Arcy   Ilkley   16 May 2016  
      Ross McMillan   Ben Rhydding   27 May 2016  
      Jeremy Rhodes   Undercliffe   19 June 2016  
                 
  Adel              
      Harry Bliss (student registration)   Hallam    31 March 2016  
      Ross Allen (student registration)   Eglinton   31 March 2016  
      Calum Redfern   Brailsford & Ednaston   31 March 2016  
      Andrew Hay   Garforth Parish Church   31 March 2016  
      James Thorp   Farsley   1 April 2016  
      Johnathan Holmes   Tickhill   26 May 2016  
      Mike Austin   Adel   24 June 2016  
                 
  Alwoodley              
      Will Jackson   North Leeds   21 January 2016  
      Alistair MacDonald   Thorp Hesley & High Green   8 April 2016  
      Mark Shires   Adel   27 April 2016  
      Alex Kelly   Oswaldtwistle Immanuel   17 May 2016  
      Sam Linford (student registration)   Market Overton   9 June 2016  
      Parvez Khan   North Leeds   15 July 2016  
      Tom Jackson   North Leeds   28 July 2016  
                 
  Bardsey              
      Tom Clayton   Follifoot   22 January 2016  
      Dom Midgley   Rufforth   19 April 2016  
      Keon Williams   Caribbean   6 May 2016  
                 
  Beckwithshaw              
      Eugene Burzler   Kirkstall   22 March 2016  
      Liam Mulligan   Kirkstall   4 April 2016  
      Chris Harwood (student registration)   Ombersely   13 May 2016  
      Chris Wademan   Glusburn   26 May 2016  
                 
  Ben Rhydding              
      Fraser Smith   Plympton   30 October 2015  
      Michael Slater   Green Lane   6 January 2016  
      Danny Bell   Tong Park Esholt   2 April 2016  
      Chris Atter   Horsforth Hall Park   22 April 2016  
      James Frost   Burley   5 May 2016  
      Charles Fairbank   Collingham & Linton   3 June 2016  
      Luke Tinsley   Whitchurch   3 June 2016  
  Bilton              
      Andy Walker   Bishop Auckland   23 November 2015  
      Ryan Heptinstall   Yeadon   2 January 2016  
      Sam Davies   Harrogate   1 February 2016  
      Chris Morrison   Ouseburn   12 April 2016  
      Simon Bridson   Knaresborough   12 April 2016  
      Matthew Thomas   Galphay & Winkley   1 July 2016  
                 
  Burley              
      Daniel Bott   Ilkley   14 November 2015  
      Raees Ishtiaq   Follifoot   7 February 2016  
      Abbas Ahmed   Spen Victoria   7 February 2016  
      Ben Richardson   Menston   9 February 2016  
      Sam Owen   Frankton   1 April 2016  
      David Hall   Crossflatts   9 June 2016  
                 
  Calverley              
      Barry McCormick   Alwoodley   23 February 2016  
      Jay Atkinson   Leeds Mordernians   23 February 2016  
      Andy Ralph   Rodley   28 February 2016  
      Paul Swales   Adel   10 March 2016  
      Phil Howell   Rodley   8 April 2016  
                 
  Collingham              
      Callum Robinson   Grimsby Town   20 February 2016  
      Asange Weerasinghe   Blidworth Colliery Welfare   21 February 2016  
      Tom Clayton   Bardsey   22 February 2016  
      Leo Haley   Follifoot   15 March 2016  
      Andrew Guest   Old Leodesians   16 March 2016  
      James Brecknock   Pannal   1 April 2016  
                 
  Colton              
      Danny Wilbor   Carlton   31 March 2016  
      Rhys Olbison   East Leeds   8 April 2016  
      Adil Mehmood   Pool   16 June 2016  
                 
  Follifoot              
      Sam Ryan   Knaresborough   8 January 2016  
      Josh Cutts   Killinghall   11 January 2016  
      Matthew Williams   Killinghall   7 April 2016  
      Tom Bolger   Beeston Toton Sycamore   18 April 2016  
      Simon Tingle   Kilnhurst Colliery   3 June 2016  
  Green Lane              
      Bailey Wilson   Thornbury   19 April 2016  
      Sohail Khan   Spen Victoria   20 May 2016  
      Nick Darfield   Yeadon   24 June 2016  
                 
  Guiseley              
      Richard Nichols   Skipton   18 November 2015  
      Tom Brady   Otley   11 February 2016  
      Johnny Baines   Baildon   17 February 2016  
                 
  Harden              
      Greig Hudson   Oakworth   8 April 2016  
      Thomas Steel   Oakworth   8 April 2016  
      Alex Brown   Oxenhope   8 April 2016  
      Ben Stowell   Long Lee   29 July 2016  
                 
  Horsforth              
      Charlie Swallow   Ben Rhydding   6 November 2015  
      Daniel Clifton   Pudsey Congs   22 April 2015  
                 
  Horsforth Hall Park              
      Mark McEneaney   Beckwithshaw   26 January 2016  
      Josh Hobson   Rawdon   1 March 2016  
      Sam Dobson   Kirkstall Educational   6 April 2016  
      John Thistlethwaite   Alwoodley   6 April 2016  
      Dan Kastelik   Botany Bay   11 April 2016  
      Tashmial Henry   Alwoodley   11 May 2016  
                 
  Ilkley              
      Mike Sant   Burley   10 March 2016  
      Alex Bell   Guiseley   26 March 2016  
      Toby Hainsworth-Brear   Ilkley   18 April 2016  
                 
  Illingworth              
      Kieran Heaton   Micklehurst   22 June 2016  
      Sajjad Ghazan   Old Town   28 July 2016  
                 
  Kirkstall Educational              
      Gareth Wilkinson   Blubberhouses   2 April 2016  
      Ashley Drayner (student registration)   Glapwell Colliery   7 April 2016  
      Umar Farooq   Thackley   8 April 2016  
      Jordan Bell (student registration)   Burnmoor   11 April 2016  
      Will Herrington  (student registration)   Welford Park   12 April 2016  
      Nathan HIll (student registration)   Bromley   12 April 2016  
      David Lamb   Barnt Green   18 April 2016  
      Dave Shaw   Pudsey Congs   21 April 2016  
      Sam Betts-Davies (student registration)   Stowmarket   13 May 2016  
      Levi Towell (student registration)   Cayton   24 May 2016  
      Simon Schlaepfer   Tadcaster Magnet   26 May 2016  
      Khawer Ayub (student registration)   Hallfield B   3 June 2016  
      Robert Johnson (student registration)   South Holderness   3 June 2016  
      Johnathan Aldcroft  (student registration)   Staxton   29 May 2016  
      Simon Curtis   Percy Main   6 July 2016  
                 
  Knaresborough              
      Ben Cutts   Killinghall   24 January 2016  
      James Keane   Spofforth   17 February 2016  
      Sam Ryan   Follifoot   7 April 2016  
      Waseem Afsar   Skipton   11 April 2016  
      Sam Davies   Bilton   12 April 2016  
      James Green   Beamish & East Stanley   25 April 2016  
                 
  Leeds Modernians              
      Kevin Owens   Skipton   21 March 2016  
      Jarran Cook   Castleford   10 April 2016  
                 
  Menston              
      Tom Mounsey   Denby   3 April 2016  
      Craig Verity   Thackley   5 April 2016  
      Phil Raikes   Didsbury   5 April 2016  
      Nadeem Hanif   Tong Park Esholt   6 April 2016  
      Tom Carlyle   Carlisle   13 April 2016  
      Zarshad Khan   Silsden   20 May 2016  
                 
  New Rover              
      Danny Reuben   North Leeds   30 November 2015  
      Sam Gascoyne   Follifoot   2 February 2016  
      Trevor Hough   Cookridge   13 March 2016  
      Michael Shotton   Swalwell   30 March 2016  
      Felix Hill   Thorp Arch & Boston Spa   31 March 2016  
      Chris Smith-Whicker   Rothwell   14 April 2016  
      Amarjit Matharu   Old Leodesians   9 May 2016  
      Kumajit Matharu   Old Leodesians   9 May 2016  
      Ghulam Rafique   Walton Park   23 May 2016  
      Obe Ahmed   East Leeds   26 May 2016  
      William Pearson   Olicanian   16 June 2016  
                 
  North Leeds              
      Jack Richardson (student registration)   Torquay   28 February 2016  
      Rory Dormer   Ansty   11 April 2016  
      Jack Mason   Headingley Bramhope   13 April 2016  
      Ian Gough (student registration)   Bridgnorth   29 April 2016  
      Jaysal Benawra   Alwoodley   3 May 2016  
      Ben Cawood   Harpenden   1 June 2016  
      Alex Smith   Reigate Priory   27 June 2016  
      Callum Carson   Dumbleton   27 June 2016  
                 
  Olicanian              
      Tom Smallwood   Addingham   2 December 2015  
      Lee Hamilton   Lenton & Willoughby   13 April 2016  
      Sam Chilvers   Low Moor Trinity   21 April 2016  
      Matt Walker   Sutton-in-Craven   3 May 2016  
                 
  Otley              
      Chris Thompson   Bradford & Bingley   16 January 2016  
                 
  Pool              
      Mark Gilliver   Horsforth   2 December 2015  
      Billy Whitford   Keighley   22 March 2016  
      Pat Dixon   Bradford & Bingley   23 May 2016  
                 
  Rawdon              
      Bradley Reeve   Guiseley   23 November 2015  
      Ahmad Raja   Undercliffe   23 November 2015  
      Alex Briggs (student registration)   Rawdon   6 April 2016  
      Josh Marsden   Yeadon   19 July 2016  
                 
  Silsden              
      Shaun Brentnall   Hampsthwaite   18 February 2016  
      David Brook   Burley   11 May 2016  
                 
  Skipton              
      Sam Moore   Beckwithshaw   25 January 2016  
      James Robinson   Bradley   13 April 2016  
      Will Huggins   Loddington & Mawdsley   30 April 2016  
      Joe Stead   Steeton   24 June 2016  
                 
  Steeton              
      Owen Narey   Eldwick & Gilstead   8 April 2016  
      Matthew Corkindale   Oakworth   8 April 2016  
      James Nowell   Haworth West End   13 April 2016  
                 
  Thackley              
      Ryan Brooksbank   Crossflatts   30 December 2015  
      Andrew Parratt   Hartshead Moor   30 December 2015  
      Amer Ayoub   Saltaire   30 December 2015  
      Jack Holland   Farsley   8 April 2016  
      Chris Cummings   Idle   8 April 2016  
      Jonathon Holden   Keighley   12 May 2016  
      Ryan Holdsworth   Tong Park Esholt   3 June 2016  
                 
  Tong Park Esholt              
                 
      Mahir Ali   Horsforth   23 November 2015  
      Fawad Maqsood   Batley   7 December 2015  
      Maaiz Khan   Undercliffe   24 March 2016  
      Muhammad Khan   Carlton, Wakefield   26 March 2016  
      Ross Todd   Baildon   7 April 2016  
      Jonathan Denton   Alnmouth & Lesbury   21 April 2016  
                 
  Upper Wharfedale              
      Felix Adams   York   17 June 2016