This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
banner_image

Ian Chappell Cup


Posted by Kevin Owens on 23/07/2015 05:06



3rd XI - Ian Chappell Cup
Year   Semi-finalists Final venue Winners
               
    NB teams in blue denotes finalists    
               
1998   Bilton Burley Green Lane North Leeds Burley North Leeds
1999   Burley Guiseley Ilkley Knaresborough Collingham Ilkley - capt Richard Bott
2000   Alwoodley Horsforth Guiseley Rawdon North Leeds Guiseley
2001   Alwoodley Collingham Colton Knaresborough   Knaresborough - capt J Bridson
2002   Burley Collingham Guiseley Rawdon Beckwithshaw Guiseley
2003   Guiseley Collingham North Leeds Kirkstall Educational Collingham North Leeds - capt S Singleton
2004   Ilkley Steeton Rawdon Kirkstall Educational   Kirkstall Educational - Julian Thorp
2005   Burley Colton Green Lane Guiseley Green Lane Guiseley - capt Roger Waite
2006   Burley Steeton Otley Guiseley Otley Guiseley - capt Stuart Goodbold
2007   Calverley Steeton Green Lane Thackley Harden Calverley
2008   Burley Steeton Guiseley Horsforth Otley Horsforth
2009   Follifoot Harden Ilkley North Leeds Ilkley Follifoot - capt Euan London
2010   Adel Follifoot Guiseley Steeton Steeton Follifoot - capt Euan London
2011   Ilkley Guiseley Burley Thackley Olicanian Guiseley - capt Darren Nicholson
2012   Adel Ilkley Green Lane North Leeds Guiseley Green Lane - capt Ian Roberts
2013   Adel Ilkley Horsforth Otley Green Lane Ilkley - capt Richard Harrison
2014   Follifoot Guiseley Horsforth Olicanian Adel Guiseley
2015   Rawdon Burley Steeton Adel Green Lane Burley - capt Nick Day
2016   Horsforth Burley Knaresborough Rawdon Rawdon Rawdon - capt Ian Vinall

 

Total semi-finals     Total final appearances     Total victories     Final host grounds  
                     
Guiseley 10   Guiseley 8   Guiseley 6   Green Lane 3
Burley 9   Burley 5   Follifoot 2   Guiseley 2
Ilkley 6   Steeton 3   Ilkley 2   Ilkley 2
Steeton 6   Horsforth 3   North Leeds 2   Otley 2
Horsforth 5   Green Lane 2   Calverley 1   Collingham 2
Rawdon 5   Follifoot 2   Green Lane 1   Adel 1
North Leeds 4   Ilkley 2   Horsforth 1   Beckwithshaw 1
Adel 4   North Leeds 2   Kirkstall Educational 1   Colton 1
Green Lane 4   Collingham 2   Knaresborough 1   Harden 1
Collingham 3   Adel 1   Burley 1   Knaresborough 1
Follifoot 3   Alwoodley 1   Rawdon 1   North Leeds 1
Knaresborough 3   Calverley 1         Olicanian 1
Colton 2   Harden 1         Steeton 1
Kirkstall Educational 2   Kirkstall Educational 1         Rawdon 1
Alwoodley 2   Knaresborough 1            
Otley 2   Otley 1            
Thackley 2   Thackley 1            
Bilton 1   Rawdon 1            
Calverley 1                  
Harden 1                  
Olicanian 1                  
                     

 

Back to records