This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
banner_image

1st XI two centuries in a match


Posted by Kevin Owens on 29/06/2015 15:43



1st XI - two centuries in a match
H Taylor 102* (Guisley) J Carrington 101* (Skipton) 1952
P Nelson 136* (Knaresborough) TA Balmforth 101* (North Leeds) 1960
Tom Stanford 140 (Knaresborough) P Cockroft 125* (Tong Park) 1962
L Cook 127* (Burley) Keith Smith 101 (Illingworth) 1981
Keith Smith 128* (Illingworth) Peter Harrision 100* (Follifoot) 1983
Steve Mitchell 143* (Skipton) Geoff Weir 110 (Alwoodley) 1983
Andy Ramage 109 (Skipton) Steve Rowe 106* (Tong Park) 1985
Paul Jones 121* (Green Lane) Jonathan Smith 102 (Steeton) 1986
Colin Billett 109 (Skipton) C Hartley 106* (Adel) 1987
Phil Pickles 130 (Tong Park) Brad Spanner 118* (North Leeds) 1990
Daryll Robinson 100 (Addingham) Stuart Law 114 (Illingworth) 1990
Mick Wilson 108* (Steeton) David Whittaker 101 (Green Lane) 1991
Neil Cowgill 105* (Hall Park) Steve Davies 102* (Otley) 1991
John Riley 142* (Menston) Ian Gilks 100* (Tong Park) 1993
Daryll Robinson 122* (Addingham)  Steve Field 110 (Calverley) 1993
Nigel Topham 112* (Guiseley) Chris Cay 127* (Green Lane) 1995
Rob Winter 126 (North Leeds) R McKinley 121* (Bilton) 1995
J Woodward 114 (Collingham) Ben Hook 156 (Steeton) 1995
R Bostock 123* (Knaresborough) Rob Winter 102 (North Leeds) 1995
Miles Corish 151* (Bilton) David Winter 111* (North Leeds) 1996
M Walsh 132* (Illingworth) Steve Lawrence 116* (Bilton) 1997
Sam Smith 110* (Illingworth) Chris Cay 119 (Green Lane) 1997
T Anderson 101* (Steeton) Robert Murphy 103* (Hall Park) 1997
S Battock 134* (Tong Park) T Webster 103 (Alwoodley) 1999
Bruce Rainford 102 (Horsforth) D Pike 102 (Pool Mills) 2001
Andy Bowes 102 (Horsforth) N Rosser 101 (Collingham) 2002
Grant Lindsay 140 (Steeton) Brian Smart 103* (Follifoot) 2002
Steve Wales 112 (North Leeds) Mark Ross 159* (Guiseley) 2003
B Gordon 102 (Addingham) John Walwyn 121 (Woodhouse) 2003
B Goodwin 133* (Pool Mills) V Nandan 119 (Ben Rhydding) 2003
N Gonsalkorale 133* (Green Lane) Brian Smart 101* (Follifoot) 2003
David Brook 108 (Olicanian) Andy Moulds 104 (Harden) 2004
N Gonsalkorale 106* (Green Lane) R Taylor 121* (Menston) 2004
Paul Allegretto 137* (Horsforth Hall Park) Jake Brown 131 (Calverley) 2005
Mark Ross 100* (Guiseley) Ryan Cooper 109* (Upper Wharfedale) 2006
Charlie Powell 106 (Collingham) Anthony Jones 134* (Calverley) 2006
Chris Cay 121* (Green Lane) Paul Allegretto 162 (Bilton) 2006
R Smith 102 (Ben Rhydding) Alex Bailey 120 (Ilkley) 2006
Andrew Alred 141 (Calverley) R Adams 175* (Knaresborough) 2007
Leon Harber 155* (Thackley) A Allam 174 (Woodhouse) 2007
D Mahajan 102 (Green Lane) A Chapman 113* (Kirkstall Educational) 2007
Sam Smith 116 (Otley) S Hargreaves 115 (Green Lane) 2007
Jos Siddall 100 (Kirkstall Educational) Adam Waite 114 (Guiseley) 2010
Adam Waite 118* (Guiseley) Liam Gordon 112 (North Leeds) 2010
E Karageorgiou 121* (Knaresborough) Luke Waters 140* (Tong Park Esholt) 2010
Darrell Robinson 108* (Addingham) Farooq Allam 101 (Woodhouse) 2010
Ollie Hardaker 106* (Collingham) Phil Critchley 109* (Beckwithshaw) 2011
Sam Pullan 110 (Horsforth) Wesley Bell 103 (Bardsey) 2011
John Akrigg 134* (Steeton) Mark Halmshaw 141* (Follifoot) 2012
Nick Thackray 155* (Colton) Mani Inyat 113 (Silsden) 2012
Stewart Smith 114* (Otley) John Inglis 105 (Beckwithshaw) 2012
Majid Inyat 113 (Silsden) Fred Kamstra 100* (New Rover) 2012
Veryan Brooksby 157 (Illingworth) JH Johnson 128 (Addingham) 2013
Nigel Danby 109 (Colton) T Boxell 127* (Knaresborough) 2013
James Pickles 109* (Follifoot) David Brook 105* (Burley) 2013
Jamie Rigby 145* (North Leeds) Josh Peterson 103* (Adel) 2014
JH Johnson 185 (Addingham) Kyle Smith 102 (Menston) 2015
Jack Harrison 107 (Collingham) David Paynter 125 (Pool) 2016
Michael Trusswell 105* (Guiseley) Jack Holland 110 (Thackley) 2016
Callum Oliver 110 (Kirkstall Educational) John Akrigg 102* (Steeton) 2016
James Thistlethwaite 105 (Guiseley) David Paynter 132 (Pool) 2017
Ross Sedgeley 149 (Beckwithshaw) Will Spivey 107 (Ilkley) 2017
Vic Craven  105 (Bilton) Steve Bullen 104* (Beckwithshaw) 2017
Sam Housam 108 (Ben Rhydding) Robbie Salerni 110 (Horsforth Hall Park) 2017
Callum Oliver 138 (Kirkstall Educational) Umar Farooq 133 (Thackley) 2017

 

Back to records